Apartament Na Rydlowce

  • 37 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

The 37 m² Apartament Na Rydlowce Krakow is located 2.3 km from the fortified hilltop Wawel Royal Castle and 10 minutes by car from Main Square. Wi-Fi and private car parking are provided for guests' utmost comfort.

The property invites guests to a dining area equipped with an iron and ironing board, and such entertainment facilities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Beds fitted with anti-allergic soft or hard pillows are at guests' disposal. Featuring a separate toilet and a shower, a bathroom provides a hair dryer and bath sheets.

Apartament Na Rydlowce offers a kitchenette with all necessary appliances.

The apartment boasts a convenient location in proximity to the Roman Catholic basilica "Sanctuary of Divine Mercy". Krakow's Rynek Glowny Central Square is within 3 km of this 1-bedroom apartment. Apartament Na Rydlowce is merely a 10-minute walk from Lagiewniki 07 bus stop and 4.2 km from Kraków Main train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Apartament Na Rydlowce Krakow
Malila Premium Residence Kalwaryjska 78
Mobile-only price

Malila Premium Residence Kalwaryjska 78

8.4
Very Good 11 reviews
528 m from property
Polish Gem Rydlowka
Mobile-only price

Polish Gem Rydlowka

530 m from property
USD 89 USD 80
per night
Tutu Krakow Comfort
Mobile-only price

Tutu Krakow Comfort

9.5
Exceptional 1307 reviews
780 m from property
USD 102 USD 92
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    John Paul II International Krakow-Balice
    22 km

    Train stations

    Krakow Plaszow Railway Station
    2.3 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in public areas

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Activities

    • Hiking

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Express check-in/ -out

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Recreation

    • Garden area

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Terrace
    • Garden furniture
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • Non-smoking rooms

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Apartament Na Rydlowce placed?
      Apartament Na Rydlowce lies next to the Roman Catholic basilica "Sanctuary of Divine Mercy".
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Apartament Na Rydlowce?
      Popular spots near Apartament Na Rydlowce include Krakow's Rynek Glowny Central Square, the fortified hilltop Wawel Royal Castle, Main Square, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Apartament Na Rydlowce?
      The starting rate for a room at Apartament Na Rydlowce is €128.
    • ❓
      Can we park our car near Apartament Na Rydlowce?
      Apartament Na Rydlowce features free private parking for the guests.
    • ❓
      What is the time for check-in and check-out at Apartament Na Rydlowce?
      Guests of Apartament Na Rydlowce may check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near Apartament Na Rydlowce?
      For those staying at Apartament Na Rydlowce, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Da Mario Ristorante Pizzeria Italiana, which boasts an impressive rating of 10/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Spacja is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in this apartment?
      At this apartment, guests will find a mini-kitchen with an electric kettle, a stovetop, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      What is the size of Apartament Na Rydlowce?
      Apartament Na Rydlowce has total area of 37 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    John Paul II International Krakow-Balice
    22 km

    Train stations

    Krakow Plaszow Railway Station
    2.3 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Apartament Na Rydlowce Krakow

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close